This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bromley CC - Bromley Panthers Sunday X1 Vs Hartley Country Club CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 28th August 2016
Toss:Bromley CC - Bromley Panthers Sunday X1 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:30
Ground: Bromley Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley CC - Sunday (Friendly) XI - Won by 56 runs
Bromley CC - Bromley Panthers Sunday X1Hartley Country Club CC - Sunday XI
Score202 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'146 all out (37.4 overs)

Bromley CC - Bromley Panthers Sunday X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fiontan Loganb  Mark Mclean14200
2Liam Hilllbwb  Ian Mclean42800
3Finn McQueenb  Mark Mclean0000
4Miles Braithwaiteretired not out52900
5Vishnujith Parakiramact & b Jeevan Hundal30300
6Alexander Gallob  Unsure18200
7Jack Wissonct & b Benjamin Chapelhow0000
8Tom Gallolbwb  Ian Mclean4000
9Charles Abey*ct Unsureb  Deon Baillie6000
10Aynthushan Ravindrannot out0000
11Mark Barrettct Unsureb  Deon Baillie4000
Extras       b (16), w (14), nb (2)32
Total202
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Fullager5125000
2Deon Baillie4125200
3Mark Mclean5118200
4Ian Mclean406200
5Benjamin Chapelhow5020100
6Liam Mcfall5030000
7Palvir Singh Sohal4025000
8Mark Chapelhow309000
9Jeevan Hundal3014100
10Unsure208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total403196900

Hartley Country Club CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Chapelhowct Miles Braithwaiteb  Jack Wisson1000
2Unsureb  Jack Wisson0000
3Deon Bailliect Miles Braithwaiteb  Jack Wisson0000
4Mark Mcleanrun out (Unsure)37000
5Mark Chapelhowlbwb  Alexander Gallo11000
6Benjamin Chapelhowb  Liam Hill19000
7Palvir Singh Sohalst Miles Braithwaiteb  Mark Barrett31000
8Liam Mcfallct Jack Wissonb  Vishnujith Parakirama1000
9Ian Mclean*not out25000
10Jeevan Hundalct Vishnujith Parakiramab  Finn McQueen0000
11Thomas Fullagerrun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (7), nb (3)18
Total146
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aynthushan Ravindran6317000
2Jack Wisson6111300
3Alexander Gallo8237100
4Tom Gallo6210000
5Mark Barrett6021100
6Liam Hill4114100
7Vishnujith Parakirama1020100
8Finn McQueen0.405100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total37.491431000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers