This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bromley CC - Under 15A Fury Vs Hartley Country Club CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U15 Division 2 2016Date :Sunday 22nd May 2016
Toss:Hartley Country Club CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:09:30
Ground: Bromley Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hartley - Chapelhow J 53 Retired Bromley - J Vickers 2-26 & 43 Not Out

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Bromley CC

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley CC - Under 15 - Won by 8 wickets
Bromley CC - Under 15A FuryHartley Country Club CC - Under 15
Score133 for 2 (21.1 overs) 132 for 4 (24 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points22
Total Points137

Hartley Country Club CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Chapelhowretired not out53600
2Satvik Vyakarnamct Alexander Gallob  Jamie Watson8100
3Oliver Taylor*ct Harry Kouzosb  Jack Vickers20200
4Mark Mcleannot out10100
5Deon Baillieb  Jack Vickers2000
6Kamron Takharb  Max Leeves6100
7Thomas Fullagernot out4000
8Mia Barnettdid not bat
9Benjamin Chapelhowdid not bat
10Connor McFalldid not bat
11Dilraj Sidhudid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (19), nb (6)29
Total132
Wickets 4
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Satvik Vyakarnam (Joe Chapelhow-0*); 98-2 Oliver Taylor (Joe Chapelhow-0*); 106-3 Deon Baillie (Mark Mclean-0*); 117-4 Kamron Takhar (Mark Mclean-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Max Leeves4020110
2Archie Ramananthan2010021
3Harry Kouzos4022010
4Jamie Watson4018121
5Marcus Lilley4020000
6Hayden Riley2012010
7Jack Vickers4026221
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total240132493

Bromley CC - Under 15A Fury

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Vickersnot out43500
2Finn McQueenb  Mark Mclean38300
3Ashley Sewellrun out (Mark Mclean)6100
4Max Leevesnot out22210
5Hayden Rileydid not bat
6Jamie Watson*did not bat
7Marcus Daydid not bat
8Harry Kouzosdid not bat
9Alexander Gallodid not bat
10Marcus Lilleydid not bat
11Archie Ramananthandid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (18), nb (2)24
Total133
Wickets 2
Overs 21.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

72-1 Finn McQueen (Jack Vickers-0*); 90-2 Ashley Sewell (Jack Vickers-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Deon Baillie4022010
2Thomas Fullager3016030
3Mark Mclean4022100
4Oliver Taylor4019020
5Dilraj Sidhu2018000
6Kamron Takhar2015020
7Benjamin Chapelhow1.1013001
8Connor McFall104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total21.10133281

Match Officials

UmpiresGrant Basey, Ian Mclean
ScorersPaul Mclean